History of Town Council Members

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

History of Town Council Members

Town Council History

Elected and seated 1993
Kathleen Eagan, Mayor 1996
Breeze Cross, Vice Mayor 1996
Bob Drake 1994
Gary Botto 1994
Joe Aguera 1994

1993
Kathleen Eagan, Mayor 1996
Breeze Cross, Vice Mayor 1996
Bob Drake (left 8-5-93) 1994
Gary Botto 1994
Joe Aguera 1994
Steve Carpenter (appointed 9-1-93 for Drake) 1994

1994
Kathleen Eagan, Mayor 1996
Breeze Cross, Vice Mayor 1996
Joe Aguera 1994
Gary Botto 1994
Steve Carpenter 1994

November election seated
December 1994
Steve Carpenter, Vice Mayor 1998
Don McCormack 1998
Bob Drake 1998

1995
Breeze Cross, Mayor 1996
Steve Carpenter, Vice Mayor 1998
Don McCormack 1998
Bob Drake 1998
Kathleen Eagan 1996

1996
Don McCormack, Mayor 1998
Bob Drake, Vice Mayor 1998
Breeze Cross 1996
Steve Carpenter 1998
Kathleen Eagan 1996

November election seated
December 1996
Josh Susman 2000
Ron Florian 2000

1997
Bob Drake, Mayor 1998
Steve Carpenter, Vice Mayor (left 11-6-97) 1998
Don McCormack 1998
Josh Susman 2000
Ron Florian 2000
Maia Schneider (appointed for Carpenter 11-6-97) 1998

1998
Ron Florian, Mayor 2000
Josh Susman, Vice Mayor 2000
Don McCormack 1998
Maia Schneider 1998
Bob Drake 1998

November election seated
December 1998
Maia Schneider, Vice Mayor 2002
Don McCormack 2002
Bob Drake 2002

1999
Josh Susman, Mayor 2000
Maia Schneider, Vice Mayor 2002
Don McCormack 2002
Bob Drake 2002
Ron Florian 2000

2000
Maia Schneider, Mayor 2002
Don McCormack, Vice Mayor 2002
Bob Drake 2002
Josh Susman 2000
Ron Florian 2000

November election seated
December 2000
Josh Susman 2004
Ron Florian 2004

2001
Don McCormack, Mayor 2002
Bob Drake, Vice Mayor (left 2001) 2002
Ted Owens (appointed 6-2001 for Drake) 2002
Maia Schneider 2002
Josh Susman 2004
Ron Florian 2004

2002
Ron Florian, Mayor 2004
Ted Owens, Vice Mayor 2002
Josh Susman 2004
Maia Schneider 2002
Don McCormack 2002

November election seated
December 2002
Ted Owens, Mayor 2006
Craig Threshie 2006
Beth Ingalls 2006

2003
Ted Owens, Mayor 2006
Josh Susman, Vice Mayor 2004
Ron Florian 2004
Craig Threshie 2006
Beth Ingalls 2006

2004
Josh Susman, Mayor 2004
Craig Threshie, Vice Mayor 2006
Ted Owens 2006
Ron Florian 2004
Beth Ingalls 2006

November election seated
December 2004
Josh Susman 2008
Barbara Green 2008
Richard Anderson (Owen’s term) 2006

2005
Josh Susman 2008
Barbara Green 2008
Richard Anderson 2006

2006
Beth Ingalls, Mayor 2006
Richard Anderson, Vice Mayor 2006
Josh Susman 2008
Barbara Green 2008
Craig Threshie 2006

November election seated
December 2006
Richard Anderson, Mayor 2010
Mark Brown 2010
Carolyn Dee 2010

2007
Richard Anderson, Mayor 2010
Barbara Green, Vice Mayor 2008
Josh Susman 2008
Mark Brown 2010
Carolyn Dee 2010

2008
Barbara Green, Mayor 2008
Mark Brown, Vice Mayor 2010
Josh Susman 2008
Richard Anderson 2010
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2010

November election seated
December 2008
Barbara Green 2012
Joan deRyk Jones 2012

2009
Mark Brown, Mayor 2010
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Vice Mayor 2010
Barbara Green 2012
Joan deRyk Jones 2012
Richard Anderson 2010

2010
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Mayor 2010
Richard Anderson, Vice Mayor 2010
Barbara Green 2012
Joan deRyk Jones 2012
Mark Brown 2010

November election seated
December 2010
Richard S. Anderson, Mayor 2014
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2014
Mark Brown 2014

2011
Richard S. Anderson, Mayor 2014
Joan deRyk Jones, Vice Mayor 2012
Barbara Green 2012
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2014
Mark Brown 2014

2012
Joan deRyk Jones, Mayor 2012
Barbara Green, Vice Mayor 2012
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2014
Mark Brown 2014
Richard S. Anderson 2014

November election seated
December 2012
Patrick Flora, Vice Mayor (Anderson’s term) 2014
Alicia Barr 2016
Joan deRyk Jones 2016

2013
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Mayor 2014
Patrick Flora, Vice Mayor 2014
Alicia Barr 2016
Mark Brown 2014
Joan deRyk Jones 2016

2014
Patrick Flora, Mayor 2014
Alicia Barr, Vice Mayor 2016
Mark Brown 2014
Joan deRyk Jones 2016
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2014

November election seated
December 2014
Patrick Flora, Mayor 2018
Carolyn Wallace Dee 2018
Morgan Goodwin 2018

2015
Alicia Barr, Mayor 2016
Joan deRyk Jones, Vice Mayor 2016
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Council Member 2018
Patrick Flora, Council Member 2018
Morgan Goodwin, Council Member 2018

2016
Joan deRyk Jones, Mayor 2016
Morgan Goodwin, Vice Mayor 2018
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Council Member 2018
Patrick Flora, Council Member 2018
Alicia Barr, Council Member 2016

August Appointed in Lieu of Election Seated
December 2016

David Tirman, Council Member 2020
Jessica Abrams, Council Member 2020

2017
Morgan Goodwin, Mayor 2018
Carolyn Wallace Dee, Vice Mayor 2018
Patrick Flora, Council Member 2018
David Tirman, Council Member 2020
Jessica Abrams, Council Member 2020